At a glance
All the ranges in one table
All prices here are general estimates. Trainers, dogs and markets differ.
Board and Train$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeks→Go-Home Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Home Visits$100 to $200 per visit→Obedience Lessons$500 to $1,200 per package→Behavior Coaching$600 to $1,800 per program→Puppy Lessons$150 to $350 per package→Choose one to read in full

Board and Train
A stay means your dog lives with a trainer for a couple of weeks and practices every day, then you are taught how to keep it going.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for 2 to 3 weeksRead the guide →
Go-Home Lessons
The go-home lesson is where the trainer's work becomes yours.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Home Visits
Habits are tested at your own front door, so a visit there can settle questions the training space never raised.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Obedience Lessons
Some dogs only need solid basics, and weekly lessons let them keep living at home while you learn alongside.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Behavior Coaching
Fear of strangers, barking at windows and distress when alone usually call for slow work where the trouble happens.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Puppy Lessons
A very young puppy is usually better off with short lessons at home than a stay.
$150 to $350 per packageRead the guide →Read this first
Clear words. Clear limits.
K9PN operates this guide. The Disclaimer covers the rest.